|
Our Media/Results from Notre Dame XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Notre Dame XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 4th 2013, 11:34pm
Website:Click here 2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
October 4, 2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
BLUE WOMEN
1. FLORIDA STATE
2 4 19 22 30 (40) (70) = 77
2. NEW MEXICO
3 10 11 24 34 (35) (94) = 82
3. SAN FRANCISCO
7 8 13 32 36 (39)(121) = 96
4. BYU
15 31 37 43 61 (65) (83) = 187
5. PRINCETON
12 20 45 46 78 (91)(104) = 201
6. NOTRE DAME
9 16 47 54 79 (117)(142) = 205
7. BRADLEY
21 38 60 73 77 (125)(138) = 269
8. SMU
42 51 55 62 64 (67) (87) = 274
9. LAMAR
5 26 58 98 118 (151)(157) = 305
10. DUKE
1 25 59 113 116 (127)(133) = 314
11. LIPSCOMB
27 53 56 86 120 (122)(134) = 342
12. NORTHWESTERN
33 52 71 92 96 (119)(123) = 344
13. OHIO STATE
23 44 75 99 110 (137)(139) = 351
14. BAYLOR
14 41 69 100 129 (135)(146) = 353
15. ILLINOIS
17 29 63 124 130 (147)(149) = 363
16. OHIO U.
28 81 82 93 105 (144)(148) = 389
17. PURDUE
57 66 80 90 102 (111)(128) = 395
18. MISSOURI
49 50 101 108 112 (115)(132) = 420
19. UTSA
48 68 89 109 114 (131)(141) = 428
20. COLORADO ST.
76 84 85 95 97 (107)(136) = 437
21. YOUNGSTOWN ST.
6 74 88 153 154 (156)(160) = 475
22. UAB
18 72 103 152 155 (158) = 500
23. SOUTHERN UTAH
106 126 140 143 145 (150)(159) = 660
24. UTEP
161 162 163 164 165 (166) = 815
2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL WOMEN BLUE
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== == =======
1 1 132 JULIET BOTTORFF DUKE SR 16:43.8
2 2 180 COLLEEN QUIGLEY FLORIDA STATE JR 16:52.2
3 3 336 SAMANTHA SILVA NEW MEXICO JR 17:04.0
4 4 182 HANNAH WALKER FLORIDA STATE JR 17:05.2
5 5 280 LEIGH LATTIMORE LAMAR JR 17:10.2
6 6 607 SAMANTHA HAMILTON YOUNGSTOWN ST. SR 17:12.9
7 7 460 BRIDGET DAHLBERG SAN FRANCISCO SR 17:14.3
8 8 463 EVA KRCHOVA SAN FRANCISCO SR 17:16.0
9 9 361 KELLY CURRAN NOTRE DAME SR 17:18.3
10 10 330 CHARLOTTE ARTER NEW MEXICO SR 17:18.7
11 11 338 CALLI THACKERY NEW MEXICO FR 17:19.3
12 12 435 MEGAN CURHAM PRINCETON FR 17:21.2
13 13 462 KATE JAMBORETZ SAN FRANCISCO SO 17:27.0
14 14 13 RACHEL JOHNSON BAYLOR JR 17:28.0
15 15 69 NATALIE SHIELDS BYU SO 17:28.5
16 16 358 ALEXA ARAGON NOTRE DAME SR 17:29.5
17 17 221 ALYSSA SCHNEIDER ILLINOIS JR 17:30.9
18 18 505 ELINOR KIRK UAB SR 17:31.4
19 19 184 PIPPA WOOLVEN FLORIDA STATE JR 17:33.1
20 20 436 EMILY DE LA BRUYERE PRINCETON JR 17:33.2
21 21 36 SARAH MCMAHON BRADLEY JR 17:33.7
22 22 177 LINDEN HALL FLORIDA STATE SO 17:36.2
23 23 393 KATIE BORCHERS OHIO STATE JR 17:37.7
24 24 337 HELEENE TAMBET NEW MEXICO SO 17:37.8
25 25 129 ANIMA BANKS DUKE FR 17:39.7
26 26 283 LOUISE WEBB LAMAR JR 17:40.5
27 27 291 SALLY LARSON LIPSCOMB FR 17:41.1
28 28 402 JULI ACCURSO OHIO U. SR 17:41.3
29 29 218 KATIE PORADA ILLINOIS SR 17:42.7
30 30 179 GEORGIA PEEL FLORIDA STATE SO 17:43.7
31 31 62 NICOLE NIELSEN BYU SR 17:44.6
32 32 458 ELENA BURKARD SAN FRANCISCO SO 17:45.6
33 33 350 ANDREA OSTENSO NORTHWESTERN FR 17:46.4
34 34 335 NICOLE ROBERTS NEW MEXICO JR 17:47.6
35 35 329 TAMARA ARMOUSH NEW MEXICO JR 17:47.9
36 36 465 MAOR TIYOURI SAN FRANCISCO SR 17:48.1
37 37 60 ANDREA HARRISON BYU SR 17:48.6
38 38 29 KRISTEN BUSCH BRADLEY SO 17:48.7
39 39 459 SOPHIE CURL SAN FRANCISCO SR 17:49.7
40 40 181 CARLY THOMAS FLORIDA STATE SO 17:50.5
41 41 15 MAGGIE MONTOYA BAYLOR FR 17:51.0
42 42 476 MELANIE STEMPER SMU SO 17:51.8
43 43 72 SARAH YINGLING BYU SR 17:52.8
44 44 400 MICHELLE THOMAS OHIO STATE JR 17:54.0
45 45 440 MOLLY HIGGINS PRINCETON SR 17:54.5
46 46 433 ELIZABETH BIRD PRINCETON FR 17:55.0
47 47 364 EMILY FRYDRYCH NOTRE DAME JR 17:56.0
48 48 524 ALYSSA DIAZ UTSA SR 17:56.4
49 49 324 LIZ REIDA MISSOURI JR 17:56.4
50 50 318 KAITLYN FISCHER MISSOURI FR 17:57.3
51 51 474 KAROLINE SKATTEBOE SMU SO 17:57.7
52 52 346 LIBBY KOCHA NORTHWESTERN SR 17:58.0
53 53 289 TESSA HOEFLE LIPSCOMB SR 17:58.4
54 54 365 GABBY GONZALES NOTRE DAME JR 17:59.4
55 55 471 TOVA MAGNUSSON SMU FR 17:59.6
56 56 296 MADELIN TALBERT LIPSCOMB SO 18:01.7
57 57 445 BLAIR DONEY PURDUE SR 18:02.5
58 58 281 RACHEL ROBINSON LAMAR JR 18:03.4
59 59 139 JULIANNA MILLER DUKE SO 18:03.5
60 60 31 EMILY DELVO BRADLEY JR 18:03.6
61 61 70 MAKENNA SMITH BYU SR 18:05.6
62 62 475 SHANOAH SOUZA SMU SO 18:06.3
63 63 214 AMANDA FOX ILLINOIS SO 18:06.8
64 64 468 HOLLY ARCHER SMU SO 18:07.4
65 65 71 RACHEL STEWART BYU SO 18:08.3
66 66 453 BRYNN OLINGER PURDUE FR 18:09.2
67 67 473 AGNES SJOSTROM SMU FR 18:09.4
68 68 526 NINA HERRERA UTSA SR 18:10.5
69 69 11 ERIN HEGARTY BAYLOR SO 18:11.3
70 70 178 ANNA HOLDIMAN FLORIDA STATE FR 18:12.0
71 71 352 JENNA PIANIN NORTHWESTERN FR 18:12.1
72 72 503 KATE BROWN UAB SR 18:12.7
73 73 28 CAITLIN BUSCH BRADLEY SO 18:13.2
74 74 613 ANNA POMPEO YOUNGSTOWN ST. JR 18:16.5
75 75 398 SAKIKO MINAGAWA OHIO STATE SO 18:17.0
76 76 120 WHITNEY HENDERSON COLORADO ST. SR 18:18.1
77 77 39 LIZ SMITS BRADLEY SO 18:18.6
78 78 441 KATHRYN LITTLE PRINCETON SO 18:19.5
79 79 373 SYDNI MEUNIER NOTRE DAME SO 18:20.2
80 80 444 LINSEY DALUGA PURDUE SR 18:20.3
81 81 412 KAYLA SCOTT OHIO U. SO 18:20.5
82 82 409 MORGAN REICHERT OHIO U. JR 18:20.8
83 83 63 LINDSEY NIELSON BYU SR 18:21.2
84 84 126 KARLEE SCHWARTZKOPF COLORADO ST. FR 18:22.0
85 85 121 ALEXANDRA HESS COLORADO ST. FR 18:22.1
86 86 288 BROOKE GORDON LIPSCOMB FR 18:22.5
87 87 470 CAITLIN KEEN SMU SR 18:22.9
88 88 605 MONICA CIARNIELLO YOUNGSTOWN ST. SR 18:23.0
89 89 527 EMILY PEREZ UTSA SO 18:23.3
90 90 451 LAURA MAIBUECHER PURDUE SO 18:23.5
91 91 438 KATHRYN FLUEHR PRINCETON SO 18:23.7
92 92 344 CAMILLE BLACKMAN NORTHWESTERN SO 18:23.8
93 93 410 KRISTA ROEHLIG OHIO U. SO 18:24.0
94 94 331 KIRSTEN FOLLETT NEW MEXICO SO 18:24.3
95 95 122 SANNE HOLLAND COLORADO ST. FR 18:24.8
96 96 345 JULIA BUFORD NORTHWESTERN SR 18:25.8
97 97 125 MARINA ROBERTS COLORADO ST. SO 18:27.1
98 98 278 KAYLA DEBONDT LAMAR FR 18:28.4
99 59 MAREN FASSMANN BYU SR 18:29.0
100 99 395 JILL KANNEY OHIO STATE FR 18:29.1
101 100 9 ALEX DAVIS BAYLOR FR 18:29.5
102 101 316 COURTNEY BROWN MISSOURI JR 18:29.7
103 102 446 KRISTEN FRITTS PURDUE JR 18:30.2
104 103 506 SARAH LIVETT UAB FR 18:30.6
105 104 434 RACHAEL CHACKO PRINCETON FR 18:31.1
106 105 413 MELISSA THOMPSON OHIO U. SR 18:31.4
107 106 492 SHELLI MOGENSEN SOUTHERN UTAH SR 18:31.6
108 107 124 CHLOE PHILLIPS COLORADO ST. SR 18:32.2
109 108 320 SAMANTHA GARRETT MISSOURI SO 18:32.4
110 64 JENNICA REDD BYU JR 18:34.3
111 109 525 SAMANTHA FISH UTSA SR 18:34.8
112 110 401 HELEN WILLMAN OHIO STATE SO 18:35.5
113 111 455 MICHELLE POTTER PURDUE SO 18:35.6
114 112 315 KAELYN BALCH MISSOURI FR 18:37.0
115 439 CLARE GALLAGHER PRINCETON SR 18:38.1
116 113 131 ASHLEY BERRY DUKE SR 18:38.8
117 114 523 ISABEL BALBONTIN UTSA SR 18:39.7
118 115 323 NICOLE MELLO MISSOURI FR 18:40.4
119 116 143 SOPHIA ZIEMIAN DUKE JR 18:41.7
120 117 377 GABRIELLE THIVIERGE NOTRE DAME FR 18:41.8
121 118 277 CLAIRE ARNOLD LAMAR JR 18:42.1
122 119 353 ANN POWERS NORTHWESTERN SR 18:42.4
123 120 298 DANI WALKER LIPSCOMB JR 18:43.1
124 175 JESSICA BUTLER FLORIDA STATE SR 18:43.1
125 121 461 LILY ENGLEBREKT SAN FRANCISCO FR 18:44.0
126 122 284 BARBARA LEE BALL LIPSCOMB FR 18:44.1
127 341 AMBER ZIMMERMAN NEW MEXICO JR 18:45.1
128 123 343 ELENA BARHAM NORTHWESTERN SO 18:46.5
129 347 ELENA MILLER NORTHWESTERN FR 18:46.6
130 124 216 STEPHANIE MORGAN ILLINOIS SR 18:47.3
131 125 32 LAUREN HOUMES BRADLEY SO 18:47.5
132 126 494 DAYNA VANARSDOL SOUTHERN UTAH SR 18:48.0
133 127 137 HALEY MEIER DUKE FR 18:48.8
134 464 DARYL PHIL SAN FRANCISCO FR 18:49.0
135 128 450 SHARISE LUND PURDUE SO 18:49.6
136 129 17 BREE SCHRADER BAYLOR JR 18:50.3
137 130 223 HANNA WINTER ILLINOIS FR 18:52.4
138 131 528 STEPHANIE WANGUI UTSA JR 18:52.8
139 132 314 COURTNEY WOOD MISSOURI FR 18:53.0
140 432 JESSICA ACKERMAN PRINCETON FR 18:54.6
141 133 134 ABBY FARLEY DUKE JR 18:55.1
142 134 287 HANNAH FEITEN LIPSCOMB FR 18:55.5
143 135 19 PEYTON THOMAS BAYLOR FR 18:55.6
144 136 128 LAURA YARROW COLORADO ST. SO 18:56.0
145 137 394 NICOLE HILTON OHIO STATE JR 18:56.1
146 138 34 CASEY KRAMER BRADLEY FR 18:57.7
147 327 KAYLA WOLF MISSOURI FR 18:58.4
148 294 KENDRA LOBLEY LIPSCOMB JR 18:58.9
149 139 399 WEBER RACHEL OHIO STATE FR 19:00.5
150 140 493 RACHEL STONE SOUTHERN UTAH FR 19:01.3
151 349 MEGAN O'BRIEN NORTHWESTERN SO 19:01.8
152 141 529 SARAH WEDGEWORTH UTSA SR 19:02.2
153 136 MADISON GRANGER DUKE FR 19:02.3
154 142 359 DANIELLE ARAGON NOTRE DAME SO 19:02.9
155 143 491 SIERRA MALM SOUTHERN UTAH FR 19:03.3
156 144 406 CAROLINE HILDEBRAND OHIO U. SO 19:03.7
157 340 ALICE WRIGHT NEW MEXICO FR 19:03.7
158 290 KELSEY IBARRA LIPSCOMB FR 19:04.2
159 145 489 JOSIE BRANDOW SOUTHERN UTAH FR 19:04.7
160 447 KATIE HOEVET PURDUE SO 19:05.2
161 146 10 SARAH GUHL BAYLOR SO 19:06.0
162 127 ALEXANDRA WILL COLORADO ST. SO 19:10.6
163 147 212 AUDREY BLAZEK ILLINOIS FR 19:11.0
164 148 405 MAUREEN DEAN OHIO U. FR 19:11.5
165 149 217 BRITTEN PETREY ILLINOIS SO 19:13.7
166 142 ALLISON STURGES DUKE FR 19:13.9
167 150 1213 KAYLEE BOYER SOUTHERN UTAH SO 19:15.5
168 151 275 BELINDA AGUILAR LAMAR FR 19:16.2
169 152 504 RACHEL HARLEY UAB SR 19:16.6
170 153 616 BRITTANY STOCKMASTER YOUNGSTOWN ST. JR 19:16.7
171 477 JULIE VANDERHOUT SMU FR 19:17.0
172 154 614 ELIZABETH ROGENSKI YOUNGSTOWN ST. FR 19:18.8
173 220 CHLOE SCHMIDT ILLINOIS JR 19:21.6
174 155 507 LINDSAY MILLER UAB SR 19:23.2
175 156 609 MCKINSIE KLIM YOUNGSTOWN ST. FR 19:24.0
176 375 MCKINZIE SCHULZ NOTRE DAME SR 19:26.8
177 328 BROOKE WOLFE MISSOURI FR 19:27.0
178 18 LINDSEY SMITH BAYLOR FR 19:29.1
179 224 NATALIE WYNN ILLINOIS SO 19:30.6
180 396 MALLORY KREIDER OHIO STATE SR 19:32.0
181 472 ANNA NELSON SMU FR 19:34.1
182 16 ERIKA OVERBECK BAYLOR JR 19:36.4
183 454 DANA PAYONK PURDUE SR 19:39.2
184 157 279 MEGAN FLANAGAN LAMAR FR 19:41.0
185 158 508 LAUREN SCOTT UAB JR 19:47.0
186 159 490 AUBREY BRYSON SOUTHERN UTAH SO 19:48.5
187 160 612 MEGAN MONTE YOUNGSTOWN ST. SO 19:53.3
188 415 ASHLEY WADDINGTON OHIO U. SR 19:56.7
189 41 RACHEL SUDBURY BRADLEY SO 20:02.5
190 608 KATEY HENEY YOUNGSTOWN ST. JR 20:05.6
191 282 KAITLYNN WARREN LAMAR SO 20:09.5
192 416 TESSA WEIGAND OHIO U. SO 20:14.0
193 161 519 LAURA DELGADO UTEP JR 20:43.3
194 162 521 TRUPHENA SUM UTEP FR 20:45.9
195 163 522 SANDRA WALKER UTEP SR 21:47.6
196 164 518 MARIAH BOWERS UTEP SR 21:56.3
197 165 517 BETHANY BELMONTE UTEP FR 22:55.3
198 166 516 VERONICA ALVAREZ UTEP FR 22:59.8
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
BLUE MEN
1. COLUMBIA
12 13 14 24 50 (66)(125) = 113
2. TULSA
7 8 17 31 61 (64)(148) = 124
3. PRINCETON
9 11 22 27 78 (117)(118) = 147
4. MINNESOTA
4 34 36 37 44 (56) (58) = 155
5. COLORADO ST.
20 23 35 42 69 (82)(128) = 189
6. NEW MEXICO
2 28 29 55 88 (111)(134) = 202
7. NOTRE DAME
5 32 59 63 77 (81) (90) = 236
8. VIRGINIA
19 38 47 70 105 (114)(129) = 279
9. SOUTHERN UTAH
21 53 57 68 84 (92) (99) = 283
10. FLORIDA STATE
41 45 48 73 102 (166)(179) = 309
11. MISSOURI
30 60 67 79 86 (93)(120) = 322
12. ILLINOIS
6 26 95 100 106 (107)(141) = 333
13. LAMAR
46 62 65 87 94 (160)(175) = 354
14. UTEP
1 10 15 161 178 (183) = 365
15. PURDUE
3 33 110 113 130 (136)(140) = 389
16. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
51 54 71 89 139 (177) = 404
17. BUTLER
18 76 91 97 147 (156)(176) = 429
18. EASTERN MICHIGAN
43 52 101 121 144 (163)(167) = 461
19. OHIO STATE
40 75 83 135 137 (146)(158) = 470
20. WASHINGTON ST.
39 80 98 103 165 = 485
21. LOYOLA (ILL.)
25 96 124 131 132 (150)(154) = 508
22. INDIANA STATE
16 109 123 149 152 (170)(181) = 549
23. LIPSCOMB
74 108 112 115 143 (172)(174) = 552
24. TEXAS-ARLINGTON
72 85 127 138 164 (182) = 586
25. MICHIGAN
104 122 126 145 153 (159)(173) = 650
26. BELMONT
49 142 151 155 157 (162)(180) = 654
27. EASTERN WASHINGTON
116 119 133 168 169 (171) = 705
2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL MEN BLUE
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== == =======
1 1 1098 ANTHONY ROTICH UTEP SO 24:18.6
2 2 936 LUKE CALDWELL NEW MEXICO SR 24:22.3
3 3 1046 MATT MCCLINTOCK PURDUE SO 24:26.5
4 4 914 JOHN SIMONS MINNESOTA SR 24:31.7
5 5 981 JEREMY RAE NOTRE DAME SR 24:33.9
6 6 810 JANNIS TOPFER ILLINOIS SR 24:36.1
7 7 1083 MARC SCOTT TULSA SO 24:38.1
8 8 1080 CHRIS O'HARE TULSA SR 24:38.7
9 9 1039 TYLER UDLAND PRINCETON SR 24:39.2
10 10 1093 COSMAS BOIT UTEP FR 24:40.0
11 11 1032 CHRIS BENDTSEN PRINCETON SR 24:40.7
12 12 717 NICO COMPOSTO COLUMBIA SR 24:42.0
13 13 727 JAKE SIENKO COLUMBIA SR 24:42.2
14 14 719 DANIEL EVERETT COLUMBIA JR 24:42.9
15 15 1097 ELPHAS MAIYO UTEP SO 24:44.2
16 16 828 JOHN MASCARI INDIANA STATE SO 24:47.7
17 17 1085 DANNY THATER TULSA JR 24:48.3
18 18 663 ERIK PETERSON BUTLER SO 24:49.9
19 19 1128 ADAM VISOKAY VIRGINIA FR 24:50.4
20 20 713 ALEX MUNTEFERING COLORADO ST. SR 24:50.8
21 21 1063 RYAN BARRUS SOUTHERN UTAH SR 24:50.9
22 22 1036 MATT MCDONALD PRINCETON JR 24:51.3
23 23 707 ANDREW GOODMAN COLORADO ST. JR 24:52.2
24 24 721 JOHN GREGOREK COLUMBIA SR 24:53.1
25 25 893 SAM PENZENSTADLER LOYOLA (ILL.) JR 24:55.3
26 26 806 LIAM MARKHAM ILLINOIS SO 24:55.3
27 27 1037 SAM PONS PRINCETON JR 24:55.3
28 28 948 PAT ZACHARIAS NEW MEXICO JR 24:56.4
29 29 935 ADAM BITCHELL NEW MEXICO SR 24:59.1
30 30 920 TIMOTHY CAREY MISSOURI FR 25:00.2
31 31 1081 ADAM PALAMAR TULSA FR 25:01.9
32 32 972 MARTIN GRADY NOTRE DAME SR 25:02.3
33 33 1044 CALEB KERR PURDUE SO 25:03.6
34 34 919 ADAM ZUTZ MINNESOTA SO 25:03.8
35 35 709 BEN LARSON COLORADO ST. SR 25:04.7
36 36 909 ANDREW LARSEN MINNESOTA SR 25:05.0
37 37 917 STEVE SULKIN MINNESOTA SR 25:06.4
38 38 1125 DREW PAISLEY VIRGINIA SR 25:07.2
39 39 1138 ANDREW GONZALES WASHINGTON ST. SR 25:08.7
40 40 1003 JORDAN REDD OHIO STATE SO 25:09.8
41 41 766 MATT MIZERECK FLORIDA STATE JR 25:10.3
42 42 711 CHRISTIAN MEYER COLORADO ST. SR 25:10.4
43 43 742 HARRY DIXON EASTERN MICHIGAN SR 25:11.2
44 44 907 BLAYNE DULIAN MINNESOTA JR 25:11.7
45 45 760 BRYANT BLAHNIK FLORIDA STATE JR 25:13.8
46 46 861 ASH HARRELL LAMAR SR 25:13.8
47 47 1122 KYLE KING VIRGINIA SO 25:14.6
48 48 763 JOSH GRACIA FLORIDA STATE SR 25:14.8
49 49 636 MATT MILLER BELMONT SR 25:15.0
50 50 716 JACK BOYLE COLUMBIA FR 25:15.4
51 51 1062 NICK SCHRADER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 25:16.0
52 52 745 GRZEGORZ KALINOWSKI EASTERN MICHIGAN SR 25:16.6
53 53 1067 DYLAN MARX SOUTHERN UTAH JR 25:16.9
54 54 1058 BRIAN DIXON SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SR 25:17.1
55 55 946 GRAHAM THOMAS NEW MEXICO FR 25:20.6
56 56 916 DEREK STORKEL MINNESOTA SR 25:22.2
57 57 1064 ANTHONY BROWN SOUTHERN UTAH SR 25:23.0
58 58 906 ALEX BREND MINNESOTA SO 25:23.7
59 59 976 J.P. MALETTE NOTRE DAME SR 25:24.4
60 60 924 SAM DICKERSON MISSOURI JR 25:24.7
61 61 1078 ANDREW HEYES TULSA SR 25:25.3
62 62 865 RYAN SAUNDERS LAMAR JR 25:25.6
63 63 983 WALTER SCHAFER NOTRE DAME SR 25:25.8
64 64 1082 TIM RACKERS TULSA JR 25:26.0
65 65 863 MATT JOHNSEN LAMAR SR 25:26.2
66 66 720 BEN GOLESTAN COLUMBIA SO 25:26.9
67 67 922 JORDAN COOK MISSOURI FR 25:27.2
68 68 1068 SEAN NEWCOMB SOUTHERN UTAH FR 25:27.6
69 69 712 JACOB MORGAN COLORADO ST. SO 25:27.7
70 70 1126 THOMAS PORTER VIRGINIA SR 25:28.5
71 71 1061 OSCAR MEDINA SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SO 25:30.0
72 72 1072 CRAIG LAUTENSLAGER TEXAS-ARLINGTON SO 25:30.4
73 73 764 KEVIN JOHNSON FLORIDA STATE SR 25:31.2
74 74 872 JUAN GONZALEZ LIPSCOMB FR 25:31.6
75 75 1002 NICHOLAS PUPINO OHIO STATE SO 25:32.0
76 76 662 JAMES MARTIN BUTLER SO 25:32.4
77 77 975 PATRICK LESIEWICZ NOTRE DAME SR 25:34.3
78 78 1031 ALEJANDRO ARROYO YAM PRINCETON SR 25:34.3
79 79 921 EVAN CHIPLOCK MISSOURI SO 25:36.7
80 80 1143 JOHN WHELAN WASHINGTON ST. FR 25:37.2
81 81 973 JAKE KILDOO NOTRE DAME JR 25:38.0
82 82 706 JEFFERSON ABBEY COLORADO ST. FR 25:38.2
83 83 999 BRIAN HANNAFORD OHIO STATE SO 25:38.7
84 84 1211 JOHN HART SOUTHERN UTAH SR 25:39.3
85 85 1076 RYAN TILOTTA TEXAS-ARLINGTON JR 25:39.5
86 86 929 DAN ROE MISSOURI FR 25:40.0
87 87 864 MICHAEL KERSHAW LAMAR SR 25:40.3
88 88 942 ROSS MATHESON NEW MEXICO JR 25:41.1
89 89 1057 ZACH DAHLEEN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SR 25:41.6
90 90 967 MICHAEL CLEVENGER NOTRE DAME SO 25:41.9
91 91 656 TOM ANDERSON BUTLER SR 25:42.8
92 92 1069 MIKE TATE SOUTHERN UTAH FR 25:44.1
93 93 932 TYLER SCHNEIDER MISSOURI SO 25:44.6
94 94 859 RYAN CREECH LAMAR JR 25:45.3
95 95 807 BRENDAN MCDONNELL ILLINOIS JR 25:45.3
96 96 889 ANDREW FENSKE LOYOLA (ILL.) JR 25:46.5
97 97 664 LUKE ZYGMUNT BUTLER FR 25:46.6
98 98 1142 TODD WAKEFIELD WASHINGTON ST. JR 25:47.0
99 99 1065 HAYDEN HAWKS SOUTHERN UTAH SO 25:47.2
100 100 803 WILL BREWSTER ILLINOIS FR 25:47.5
101 101 753 WARREN WITCHELL EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 25:48.5
102 102 761 WILLIAM BRIDGES FLORIDA STATE SO 25:48.5
103 103 1141 FORREST SHAFFER WASHINGTON ST. JR 25:49.1
104 104 902 NICHOLAS POSADA MICHIGAN SO 25:49.6
105 105 1127 JACK ST. MARIE VIRGINIA SO 25:49.9
106 106 805 TOMMY KING ILLINOIS SO 25:51.0
107 107 811 PAUL ZEMAN ILLINOIS SO 25:51.4
108 108 870 CHRISTIAN FREEMAN LIPSCOMB FR 25:51.6
109 109 825 TAYLOR HEAD INDIANA STATE SO 25:53.8
110 110 1050 TATE SCHIENBEIN PURDUE SO 25:54.3
111 111 938 ALEX CORNWELL NEW MEXICO JR 25:54.3
112 112 875 JOHN KINGSTEDT LIPSCOMB FR 25:55.1
113 113 1051 STEVEN STOOT PURDUE SR 25:55.9
114 114 1121 ZACH HERRIOTT VIRGINIA FR 25:56.5
115 115 871 DANIEL GARDNER LIPSCOMB SO 25:56.9
116 116 755 VINCE HAMILTON EASTERN WASHINGTON SO 25:57.3
117 910 RILEY MACON MINNESOTA FR 25:58.1
118 117 1033 SAM BERGER PRINCETON SO 26:00.9
119 118 1035 GEORGE GALASSO PRINCETON SR 26:01.5
120 119 756 ALEX KIMSEY EASTERN WASHINGTON FR 26:01.5
121 120 923 KENNY CUSHING MISSOURI SO 26:02.3
122 121 743 WILLY FINK EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 26:03.9
123 122 899 NATHAN KARR MICHIGAN SR 26:04.5
124 123 830 TRISTAN SELBY INDIANA STATE JR 26:05.2
125 915 CHRISTIAN SKARET MINNESOTA SO 26:05.8
126 124 884 MITCH BAUM LOYOLA (ILL.) SO 26:06.9
127 125 725 PAUL ROSS COLUMBIA JR 26:07.3
128 126 897 SCOTTY ALBAUGH MICHIGAN SO 26:07.4
129 127 1074 ERIC OJEDA TEXAS-ARLINGTON FR 26:07.9
130 128 708 ADAM HARTMAN COLORADO ST. FR 26:08.8
131 129 1124 MIKE MARSELLA VIRGINIA FR 26:09.1
132 130 1054 TYLER WYNN PURDUE SO 26:09.5
133 984 DJ THORNTON NOTRE DAME SR 26:10.6
134 131 882 OSCAR AGUINAGA LOYOLA (ILL.) SR 26:10.8
135 1034 WILLIAM BERTRAND PRINCETON FR 26:10.9
136 1212 SKYLAR RIGGS SOUTHERN UTAH SO 26:11.9
137 934 DREW WHITE MISSOURI FR 26:11.9
138 132 883 ALEX BAKER LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 26:12.4
139 133 759 CHRIS SCHROLL EASTERN WASHINGTON JR 26:14.1
140 134 939 ELMAR ENGHOLM NEW MEXICO SO 26:14.7
141 135 998 CURTIS HANLE OHIO STATE SO 26:15.4
142 136 1052 JAKE WATERMAN PURDUE SR 26:15.6
143 137 1000 JEFF HANNAFORD OHIO STATE SO 26:17.2
144 138 1070 EMIL BLOMBERG TEXAS-ARLINGTON JR 26:17.7
145 139 1056 JUAN CARRERA SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SO 26:18.3
146 1038 MICHAEL SUBLETTE PRINCETON SO 26:19.1
147 140 1045 BRETT KLOSTERHOFF PURDUE SR 26:20.2
148 141 809 SAM TELFER ILLINOIS SO 26:20.7
149 142 631 KURTIS GIBSON BELMONT JR 26:21.3
150 143 879 GEOFF MUSICK LIPSCOMB SR 26:21.9
151 144 749 DARYL SMITH EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 26:23.0
152 145 903 JEFFREY SATTLER MICHIGAN SO 26:23.3
153 146 1001 NEFF JACKSON OHIO STATE JR 26:23.5
154 147 658 TOM CURR BUTLER JR 26:24.5
155 148 1077 EMMETT COOKSON TULSA SR 26:24.5
156 1048 ROCKY POLLACK PURDUE SO 26:25.2
157 149 831 DAVID TIMLIN INDIANA STATE FR 26:25.2
158 1040 ANDREW CARTWRIGHT PURDUE FR 26:25.6
159 150 895 JARED SKRABACZ LOYOLA (ILL.) JR 26:27.1
160 151 635 BRANDON MAHANEY BELMONT SR 26:29.1
161 152 827 ANDREW KUMP INDIANA STATE FR 26:29.2
162 153 900 GEORGE KELLY MICHIGAN FR 26:29.6
163 154 888 CHANDLER DIFFEE LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 26:30.4
164 155 634 ERICK KIGEN BELMONT JR 26:31.9
165 156 657 KEIGAN CULLER BUTLER SO 26:38.7
166 969 KEVIN DURHAM NOTRE DAME SO 26:38.9
167 157 639 JOHN SHARPE BELMONT JR 26:39.6
168 892 NICK MILLER LOYOLA (ILL.) SO 26:40.8
169 944 JAKE SHELLEY NEW MEXICO JR 26:43.1
170 1079 JAKE MCDONNELL TULSA JR 26:44.8
171 158 1005 BLAKE TANEFF OHIO STATE SO 26:44.9
172 728 DUSTIN WILSON COLUMBIA SO 26:45.7
173 159 901 ALEX MORAN MICHIGAN SO 26:48.3
174 945 SEAN STAM NEW MEXICO SR 26:48.4
175 1066 JON LEE SOUTHERN UTAH SR 26:51.3
176 160 862 MATT JACKSON LAMAR JR 26:51.7
177 161 1095 SOLOMON GARDEA UTEP SR 26:53.0
178 997 MICHAEL BRADJIC OHIO STATE SO 26:54.4
179 162 630 DAVID EVERETT BELMONT JR 26:58.2
180 710 JOE MARCHAND COLORADO ST. JR 26:59.1
181 163 744 IAN HANCKE EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 27:01.0
182 164 1075 AARON PURSER TEXAS-ARLINGTON SR 27:01.7
183 165 1140 CONNER JOHNSEN WASHINGTON ST. FR 27:02.0
184 166 765 AVERY LOPEZ FLORIDA STATE FR 27:02.6
185 927 HAYDEN LEGG MISSOURI SR 27:08.3
186 887 JAMISON DALE LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 27:09.7
187 167 748 NICHOLAS RAYMOND EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 27:09.9
188 1004 JOSHUA SABO OHIO STATE SO 27:10.3
189 168 758 STEVEN KUTSCH EASTERN WASHINGTON SR 27:10.4
190 169 757 ISAAC KITZAN EASTERN WASHINGTON FR 27:11.2
191 170 826 BRYAN HORSMAN INDIANA STATE JR 27:11.6
192 171 754 STEPHEN BOTTOMS EASTERN WASHINGTON FR 27:12.1
193 172 876 FIDEL LEON LIPSCOMB SO 27:12.5
194 173 898 JARRED BRATLEY MICHIGAN FR 27:17.2
195 174 869 JARED DAEDLER LIPSCOMB FR 27:20.7
196 175 860 SEAN GUINEY LAMAR FR 27:23.3
197 866 SAM STABLER LAMAR JR 27:27.2
198 176 660 CHRIS KELSEY BUTLER SO 27:38.1
199 177 1055 COLE ALLISON SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 27:41.0
200 873 ISAIAH GREER LIPSCOMB SR 27:42.6
201 724 DANIEL NESTOR COLUMBIA JR 27:48.9
202 178 1099 RYAN SAENZ UTEP FR 27:52.1
203 179 768 GRANT NYKAZA FLORIDA STATE FR 27:53.2
204 880 GRANT STROMBERG LIPSCOMB FR 28:19.2
205 180 632 KRIS HOWARD BELMONT SO 28:30.6
206 181 829 GABE OCASIO INDIANA STATE SO 28:39.4
207 182 1071 GRANT COPELAND TEXAS-ARLINGTON FR 28:48.2
208 183 1094 RAMON GARCIA UTEP JR 29:33.2
209 633 EAMONN KICHUK BELMONT SO 29:33.3
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
GOLD WOMEN
1. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
3 4 10 17 18 (29) (49) = 52
2. GRAND VALLEY ST.
5 9 12 16 21 (32) (34) = 63
3. LOYOLA (ILL.)
6 11 19 30 55 (62) (86) = 121
4. CENTRAL MICHIGAN
7 15 25 35 44 (79)(129) = 126
5. CLEMSON
14 27 46 51 84 (120)(130) = 222
6. BELMONT
22 23 31 73 97 (100)(111) = 246
7. CALVIN
26 47 50 72 74 (96)(104) = 269
8. HILLSDALE
39 42 54 65 78 (87)(115) = 278
9. TEXAS-ARLINGTON
20 56 57 63 89 (142)(151) = 285
10. PITTSBURGH
37 48 52 77 92 (127)(145) = 306
11. OAKLAND
24 53 61 85 91 (99)(135) = 314
12. EASTERN ILLINOIS
38 40 66 75 101 (112)(124) = 320
13. EASTERN WASHINGTON
41 45 58 83 93 = 320
14. UMKC
1 67 81 88 90 (126) = 327
15. EASTERN MICHIGAN
2 36 71 107 123 (139)(141) = 339
16. IUPUI
13 59 60 103 105 (125)(147) = 340
17. INDIANA STATE
33 43 82 95 137 (149)(161) = 390
18. WINDSOR ON
64 70 98 102 106 (110)(119) = 440
19. ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
8 68 133 160 168 (171) = 537
20. IPFW
94 109 114 117 134 (136)(153) = 568
21. WESTERN MICHIGAN
76 116 118 128 138 (140)(154) = 576
22. BUTLER
80 108 113 122 157 (158) = 580
23. VALPARAISO
28 150 156 159 165 (166)(174) = 658
24. WIS.-OSHKOSH
121 131 144 146 155 (163)(167) = 697
25. WIS.-GREEN BAY
69 132 162 169 170 (172)(173) = 702
26. WESTERN ILLINOIS
143 148 152 164 175 (176) = 782
2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL WOMEN GOLD
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== == =======
1 1 512 COURTNEY FRERICHS UMKC SO 17:18.2
2 2 166 VICTORIA VORONKO EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 17:21.9
3 3 479 SADIE DARNELL SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 17:33.3
4 4 483 KRISTEN LEVI SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SO 17:41.0
5 5 190 JESSICA JANECKE GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 17:42.5
6 6 302 MEGAN JANEZIC LOYOLA (ILL.) SR 17:43.9
7 7 97 KRISTA PARKS CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 17:45.4
8 8 226 TESS EHRHARDT ILLINOIS-CHICAGO JR 17:47.9
9 9 186 COURTNEY BREWIS GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 17:48.6
10 10 480 KELLEY GALLAGHER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SO 17:50.5
11 11 309 SYDNEY STUENKEL LOYOLA (ILL.) SO 17:50.6
12 12 189 KENDRA FOLEY GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 17:51.8
13 13 274 RACHEL ZAJAC IUPUI SR 17:57.2
14 14 115 CARA TALTY CLEMSON SR 18:03.3
15 15 99 KELLY SCHUBERT CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 18:04.6
16 16 191 HANNAH OSBORN GRAND VALLEY ST. JR 18:10.6
17 17 487 MOBOLA ROTIBI SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 18:11.7
18 18 482 LACEY GIBSON SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 18:13.5
19 19 299 ALYVIA CLARK LOYOLA (ILL.) SR 18:15.7
20 20 495 GABRIELA ALFONZO TEXAS-ARLINGTON SO 18:18.7
21 21 198 ALLYSON WINCHESTER GRAND VALLEY ST. JR 18:20.3
22 22 26 HANNAH WITTMAN BELMONT SO 18:20.8
23 23 21 MOLLY FOSTER BELMONT FR 18:20.9
24 24 386 SAMMY MONDRY OAKLAND FR 18:21.9
25 25 90 ALYSSA DYER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 18:22.2
26 26 82 NICOLE MICHMERHUIZEN CALVIN SR 18:22.6
27 27 117 ALEXA WOMACK CLEMSON FR 18:24.4
28 28 536 JESSICA RICHARDSON VALPARAISO JR 18:25.4
29 29 486 TORI PARRY SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 18:25.7
30 30 304 ERICKA LAVISTE LOYOLA (ILL.) SO 18:26.7
31 31 22 MAGGIE HARAHAN BELMONT SO 18:26.9
32 32 193 MADIE RODTS GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 18:27.1
33 33 244 JESSICA ZANGMEISTER INDIANA STATE SR 18:27.4
34 34 187 JORDAN CHESTER GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 18:27.4
35 35 91 ABBEY KELTO CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 18:30.9
36 36 162 KAYLA PFUND EASTERN MICHIGAN SR 18:32.3
37 37 428 MORGAN PERRY PITTSBURGH JR 18:33.6
38 38 154 VICTORIA QUARTON EASTERN ILLINOIS SO 18:34.6
39 39 207 EMILY OREN HILLSDALE SO 18:35.8
40 40 144 EMILY BRELSFOARD EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 18:35.9
41 41 173 SARAH REITER EASTERN WASHINGTON SO 18:36.9
42 199 ALISON WORK GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 18:37.0
43 42 202 JULIA BOS HILLSDALE FR 18:39.7
44 43 240 NICOLE LUCAS INDIANA STATE JR 18:40.0
45 44 92 BREANNE LESNAR CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 18:41.9
46 45 172 BERENICE PENALOZA EASTERN WASHINGTON SO 18:42.3
47 46 106 BRIANNA BLANTON CLEMSON SO 18:43.5
48 47 78 REBEKAH FOLKEMA CALVIN SR 18:44.3
49 48 420 RACHEL BROWN PITTSBURGH SO 18:45.3
50 49 485 KRISTA MENGHINI SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SO 18:45.5
51 50 83 ALYSSA ORAM CALVIN SR 18:46.0
52 51 109 CATHERINE HERRING CLEMSON FR 18:46.2
53 52 419 HILLARY BOXHEIMER PITTSBURGH SO 18:46.8
54 53 388 CASSANDRA PETERSON OAKLAND JR 18:47.7
55 54 203 KRISTINA GALAT HILLSDALE SO 18:47.9
56 55 303 KELLY JANOKOWICZ LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 18:48.3
57 56 498 KATELYN HAYWARD TEXAS-ARLINGTON SO 18:49.2
58 57 501 ASHLY WRIGHT TEXAS-ARLINGTON JR 18:49.3
59 58 171 KATIE MAHONEY EASTERN WASHINGTON SO 18:49.6
60 59 265 JORDAN HANAWAY IUPUI JR 18:49.7
61 60 260 LEAH BROOKS IUPUI SO 18:50.0
62 61 385 KARLI KEUR OAKLAND FR 18:50.8
63 62 308 ALLY SPIROFF LOYOLA (ILL.) JR 18:51.7
64 63 497 SYDNEY HAMPTON TEXAS-ARLINGTON JR 18:52.8
65 64 571 MEAGHAN MARTON WINDSOR ON 18:52.9
66 65 206 VICTORIA MCCAFFREY HILLSDALE SR 18:53.1
67 66 150 KELSEY HARDIMON EASTERN ILLINOIS SO 18:56.5
68 67 509 KELLY CARPENTER UMKC FR 18:56.6
69 68 228 LAUREN LINDHOLM ILLINOIS-CHICAGO SO 18:57.8
70 69 585 SARAH MAUEL WIS.-GREEN BAY SO 18:59.3
71 70 576 LINDSAY THOMPSON WINDSOR ON 18:59.6
72 71 161 MARINA MANJON RIVADU EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 19:01.6
73 72 85 KIMBY PENNING CALVIN JR 19:01.7
74 73 27 JESSIE WYNN BELMONT SO 19:01.7
75 74 76 SARAH DANNER CALVIN JR 19:02.4
76 75 147 RACHEL GARIPPO EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 19:02.7
77 76 558 AISHA HODGE WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 19:04.0
78 77 417 DEANNDRA ADAMS PITTSBURGH FR 19:06.1
79 78 208 MOLLY OREN HILLSDALE FR 19:06.7
80 79 88 ESTHER BELL CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 19:06.8
81 80 44 ERICA CARLSON BUTLER JR 19:07.0
82 81 510 MEG DOSS UMKC SR 19:07.5
83 82 242 LEEANN MICHL INDIANA STATE SR 19:07.6
84 83 167 CAITE ARRIGONI EASTERN WASHINGTON JR 19:10.3
85 84 116 EVIE TATE CLEMSON FR 19:11.1
86 85 380 MORGAN BRIDGEWATER OAKLAND SO 19:11.5
87 488 EILEEN SCHWEISS SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SR 19:12.6
88 86 310 ELLA TRACY LOYOLA (ILL.) SO 19:13.3
89 87 209 KATHRYN ROYER HILLSDALE SO 19:14.0
90 88 511 SARAH FOGARTY UMKC FR 19:14.5
91 89 499 HANNAH NILSSON TEXAS-ARLINGTON JR 19:14.6
92 90 513 GABRIELLE PENAFLOR UMKC FR 19:14.8
93 91 390 LYDIA STANLEY OAKLAND FR 19:15.3
94 92 422 ALEXANDRA CADY PITTSBURGH SO 19:15.8
95 93 169 PAULA GIL ECHEVARRIA EASTERN WASHINGTON FR 19:17.6
96 94 250 JULIE JESZENSKY IPFW SR 19:19.2
97 95 235 KALLI DALTON INDIANA STATE SR 19:19.9
98 96 73 KATE ARDINGER CALVIN JR 19:20.2
99 97 20 HANNAH DENTON BELMONT FR 19:21.5
100 98 570 GABRIELLE MALETTE WINDSOR ON 19:22.2
101 99 384 MIRANDA HAAS OAKLAND SO 19:22.5
102 100 23 OLIVIA HIPPENSTEEL BELMONT FR 19:22.6
103 101 149 IVY HANDLEY EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 19:23.7
104 102 573 CHARLENE RHEAD WINDSOR ON 19:23.8
105 103 266 LEXI HUNT IUPUI SO 19:24.2
106 104 77 RACHEL FOLKEMA CALVIN JR 19:24.3
107 105 263 ALLIE DEBAKER IUPUI SR 19:24.6
108 106 572 ALEXANDRA MOORE WINDSOR ON 19:25.2
109 107 159 MEGAN HUBBARD EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 19:25.7
110 313 MIA WREY LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 19:28.6
111 108 51 TAYLOR ROYALTY BUTLER FR 19:29.5
112 109 245 AMAYA AYERS IPFW SR 19:30.6
113 307 AUDREY MICHAELSON LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 19:30.7
114 110 575 STEFANIE SMITH WINDSOR ON 19:31.8
115 111 24 ATHENA KULB BELMONT FR 19:33.1
116 112 148 RUTH GARIPPO EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 19:33.6
117 113 47 STEPHANIE HANAGAN BUTLER SO 19:33.8
118 114 246 BRITTANY BEARD IPFW FR 19:33.9
119 115 201 SHENA ALBAUGH HILLSDALE JR 19:34.3
120 116 552 ANN MARIE ARSENEAU WESTERN MICHIGAN JR 19:35.0
121 117 259 RACHEL ZACHAR IPFW JR 19:35.3
122 75 LAUREN BRINK CALVIN FR 19:35.6
123 118 556 ALEX FORSYTHE WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 19:35.7
124 119 574 MADALYN RUBY WINDSOR ON 19:36.1
125 120 108 LISA GIRARD CLEMSON SR 19:36.1
126 121 595 SONNY JENKINS WIS.-OSHKOSH JR 19:36.3
127 122 56 MADDIE WESTERHOFF BUTLER FR 19:39.4
128 123 163 REBECCA QUAINTANCE EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 19:39.5
129 124 151 JULIE JAMES EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 19:39.5
130 125 271 JULIE RIGGINS IUPUI SO 19:39.7
131 126 514 SIARA STAHL UMKC JR 19:40.0
132 127 430 STEPHANIE POWERS PITTSBURGH SR 19:40.2
133 128 563 BECCA PEACOCK WESTERN MICHIGAN JR 19:40.6
134 129 102 KATIE WEILER CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 19:41.5
135 130 114 MOLLY SULLIVAN CLEMSON FR 19:41.7
136 131 602 KYLEE VERHASSELT WIS.-OSHKOSH FR 19:41.9
137 568 LAUREN FISICO WINDSOR ON 19:44.7
138 195 MOLLY SLAVENS GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 19:45.4
139 132 588 BREANNA SUESS WIS.-GREEN BAY FR 19:48.0
140 133 231 STEPHANIE SANDERS ILLINOIS-CHICAGO SO 19:48.4
141 134 255 TIFFANY RAUCH IPFW SO 19:49.8
142 481 ALLISON GALLO SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SO 19:50.2
143 135 387 SARAH OREN OAKLAND SO 19:51.3
144 136 248 KAYLA BOYES IPFW SR 19:51.5
145 137 236 SYDNEY DICKERSON INDIANA STATE FR 19:52.7
146 138 559 AMY LITTLEFIELD WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 19:52.9
147 139 164 ANNA QUILEZ RIBERA EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 19:53.9
148 392 MAYCE VARACALLI OAKLAND JR 19:54.0
149 577 TAMARA TYMCHUK WINDSOR ON SR 19:54.3
150 140 560 TERESA MARIN WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 19:54.7
151 141 158 AMY FRAUHAMMER EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 19:56.6
152 142 496 COURTNEY MOSE TEXAS-ARLINGTON JR 19:58.1
153 157 ANNA ALDRICH EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 19:59.4
154 143 550 CHELSEA LYNES WESTERN ILLINOIS SR 19:59.4
155 145 KATELYN DUCKETT EASTERN ILLINOIS SO 19:59.8
156 144 598 ERICA MUNYAN WIS.-OSHKOSH FR 20:00.4
157 80 PAIGE MCGAHAN CALVIN JR 20:00.7
158 145 426 KARLI O'NEILL PITTSBURGH FR 20:01.7
159 146 601 LEAH RENDFLESH WIS.-OSHKOSH SO 20:01.9
160 484 MELISSA MCDONALD SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 20:03.5
161 147 270 ASHLEY MOSLEY IUPUI FR 20:04.0
162 148 551 LYDIA SMITH WESTERN ILLINOIS JR 20:04.6
163 272 SAVANNAH TURNER IUPUI FR 20:04.6
164 149 239 LINDY JONES INDIANA STATE JR 20:04.7
165 150 530 DEZZARAE ARCE VALPARAISO SO 20:05.6
166 268 AMY MATTINGLY IUPUI JR 20:06.8
167 160 TAYLOR KNOLL EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 20:07.2
168 151 500 ALLISON WILLIAMS TEXAS-ARLINGTON FR 20:07.8
169 418 PAIGE ANDERSON PITTSBURGH SO 20:08.5
170 153 EMILY PEDZIWIATR EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 20:08.6
171 391 COURTNEY STAUFFER OAKLAND SO 20:09.5
172 89 MICHAELA BUNDY CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 20:10.2
173 152 549 MADISON LEFLER WESTERN ILLINOIS FR 20:12.3
174 153 247 ANDREA BELL IPFW SO 20:12.3
175 154 557 CLAIRE GILBERT WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 20:14.1
176 423 CAYLA DEL PIANO PITTSBURGH SO 20:14.4
177 155 596 KRISTEN LINZMEIER WIS.-OSHKOSH FR 20:17.0
178 156 538 HANNAH SCHILLING VALPARAISO SO 20:18.3
179 157 55 KARLENE RITCHIE BUTLER SR 20:22.1
180 158 52 JENNIFER SCHROCK BUTLER FR 20:24.6
181 159 534 CLAIRE JOHNSON VALPARAISO SR 20:25.9
182 160 225 LIZZIE DEUTSCH ILLINOIS-CHICAGO FR 20:28.1
183 161 243 NATALIE NOLTING INDIANA STATE FR 20:29.8
184 555 RAYCHEL FIGURSKI WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 20:30.9
185 162 580 RACHEL CRITES WIS.-GREEN BAY SO 20:35.1
186 163 594 DANICA HARRISON WIS.-OSHKOSH SO 20:37.3
187 96 JACQUEE OVERBEEK CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 20:39.2
188 205 CHELSEA KILGORE HILLSDALE JR 20:40.1
189 554 LAUREN BULES WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 20:44.1
190 164 548 MACKENZIE GRAY WESTERN ILLINOIS SR 20:45.0
191 257 KAITLYN SIMMONS IPFW SO 20:45.4
192 165 541 VICTORIA TAMBURRINO VALPARAISO FR 20:49.4
193 166 539 GRACE SHEMWELL VALPARAISO SR 20:49.6
194 167 592 RHEA FIORITA WIS.-OSHKOSH SO 20:51.6
195 237 AMY HICKS INDIANA STATE JR 20:52.1
196 597 MARIAH MCMULLEN WIS.-OSHKOSH SR 20:53.5
197 211 RACHEL WARNER HILLSDALE SO 20:55.1
198 168 232 BRITTANY SCHWARZ ILLINOIS-CHICAGO FR 20:55.8
199 253 EMMA MANCHESS IPFW FR 20:58.7
200 169 586 KRISTI PETASEK WIS.-GREEN BAY SR 21:13.4
201 170 583 ERICA JOHNSON WIS.-GREEN BAY JR 21:17.3
202 171 233 REBECCA ZAITER ILLINOIS-CHICAGO JR 21:18.0
203 603 GABRHAEL WALMAN WIS.-OSHKOSH SR 21:26.6
204 172 587 TAYLOR STELTER WIS.-GREEN BAY SO 21:35.7
205 173 582 KAYLA HUCKE WIS.-GREEN BAY JR 21:46.9
206 174 537 SOPHIA ROBINSON VALPARAISO SO 21:47.9
207 175 543 ANGELA BROWN WESTERN ILLINOIS JR 21:50.7
208 542 GRACE WATKINS VALPARAISO SR 22:10.2
209 111 BAILEY KOWALCZYK CLEMSON FR 22:27.3
210 578 MARISSA CHEREK WIS.-GREEN BAY FR 22:38.4
211 176 547 JACLYN FINNEY WESTERN ILLINOIS FR 22:38.7
212 584 HEIDI LANGTEAU WIS.-GREEN BAY JR 23:02.3
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
GOLD MEN
1. GRAND VALLEY ST.
2 4 8 10 16 (18) (29) = 40
2. NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)
1 12 17 23 25 (26) (28) = 78
3. WINDSOR ON
6 9 14 32 47 (59) (64) = 108
4. CENTRAL MICHIGAN
3 7 11 43 62 (95)(113) = 126
5. IUPUI
5 27 35 39 44 (70) (80) = 150
6. EASTERN ILLINOIS
13 37 50 57 67 (84) (85) = 224
7. OHIO U.
20 46 49 56 60 (73) (91) = 231
8. CLEMSON
15 31 58 63 77 (90) (94) = 244
9. OAKLAND
19 41 48 52 88 (121)(132) = 248
10. WIS.-OSHKOSH
22 30 45 71 103 (114)(117) = 271
11. PITTSBURGH
24 34 55 76 93 (102)(123) = 282
12. WABASH
36 53 65 66 68 (72)(104) = 288
13. CALVIN
38 42 74 83 97 (108)(112) = 334
14. HILLSDALE
21 40 96 101 115 (116)(134) = 373
15. UMKC
54 61 79 106 111 (128)(144) = 411
16. YOUNGSTOWN ST.
33 51 81 122 124 (151) = 411
17. ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
69 78 82 109 120 (136)(137) = 458
18. UTSA
86 87 89 99 129 (138)(140) = 490
19. WIS.-STEVENS POINT
92 98 119 125 127 (130)(131) = 561
20. WESTERN ILLINOIS
75 110 118 133 139 (143)(147) = 575
21. WIS.-GREEN BAY
100 105 135 155 157 (159)(160) = 652
22. VALPARAISO
107 126 142 146 153 (156)(158) = 674
23. IPFW
141 145 148 149 150 (152)(154) = 733
2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL MEN GOLD
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== == =======
1 1 951 JOHN CRAIN NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 25:15.2
2 2 783 ALAN PETERSON GRAND VALLEY ST. JR 25:35.7
3 3 683 ETHAN LIEVENSE CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 25:36.7
4 4 779 JOSH MOSKALEWSKI GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 25:38.4
5 5 856 JOEY ZIELINSKI IUPUI SO 25:40.7
6 647 ERIC DELVO BRADLEY JR 25:43.7
7 6 1155 PAUL JANIKOWSKI WINDSOR ON SR 25:45.0
8 7 680 NATE GHENA CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 25:49.1
9 8 785 BRENT SHOWERMAN GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 25:50.7
10 9 1154 NICK FALK WINDSOR ON SR 25:52.0
11 10 773 CHAD CINI GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 25:52.3
12 11 685 SPENCER NOUSAIN CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 25:53.4
13 12 957 TROY KELLEHER NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SO 25:54.7
14 13 739 PABLO RAMIREZ EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 25:55.2
15 14 1160 DAVID MELOCHE WINDSOR ON SR 25:57.5
16 15 704 AARON RAMIREZ CLEMSON JR 26:00.2
17 16 774 JOE DUFF GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 26:01.1
18 17 952 BEN DICKSHINSKI NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) JR 26:01.9
19 18 782 RICKY PEREZ GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 26:03.7
20 19 986 ANDREW BOWMAN OAKLAND FR 26:04.9
21 644 PATRICK CAMPBELL BRADLEY FR 26:05.7
22 20 1014 CHASE ROBINSON OHIO U. SR 26:05.9
23 21 794 JOSHUA MIRTH HILLSDALE JR 26:08.5
24 22 1180 DEREK JOHNSRUD WIS.-OSHKOSH SR 26:09.4
25 23 960 TRAVIS MORRISON NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SO 26:11.0
26 24 1028 MICHAEL RUNCO PITTSBURGH SO 26:13.1
27 25 953 MITCHELL GILBERT NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 26:14.6
28 26 955 TIMOTHY HIRD NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 26:15.3
29 27 847 MIGUEL LOZANO IUPUI SO 26:16.7
30 28 962 RYAN ROOT NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 26:17.1
31 29 775 KYLE FLORES GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 26:18.5
32 30 1179 ERIK HOFFERBER WIS.-OSHKOSH JR 26:19.6
33 31 698 ROLAND HAKES CLEMSON SO 26:20.9
34 32 1157 MICHAEL PESCE WINDSOR ON 26:23.9
35 33 1208 ERIC RUPE YOUNGSTOWN ST. JR 26:24.5
36 34 1020 RICH ADDISON PITTSBURGH SR 26:26.1
37 35 853 SAM ROUDEBUSH IUPUI SO 26:29.5
38 36 1131 DALTON BOYER WABASH JR 26:30.2
39 37 735 MIKE HESSLAU EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 26:31.9
40 38 674 ZAC NOWICKI CALVIN FR 26:32.3
41 781 SPENCER PAGEAU GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 26:32.7
42 39 850 PRYCE RAGAINS IUPUI JR 26:33.2
43 40 796 JOSEPH NEWCOMB HILLSDALE FR 26:35.4
44 41 987 JACOB BOWMAN OAKLAND FR 26:36.6
45 42 670 SAM KERK CALVIN SR 26:36.9
46 43 687 MONTE SCOTT CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 26:37.0
47 44 851 PEYTON REED IUPUI FR 26:38.0
48 45 1184 MCKENA RAMOS WIS.-OSHKOSH FR 26:39.5
49 46 1016 KURT STEINMULLER OHIO U. JR 26:41.6
50 47 1159 TAYLOR MCARTHUR WINDSOR ON 26:41.7
51 48 988 MICHAEL COX OAKLAND SO 26:43.2
52 49 1017 JACOB STEPHENS OHIO U. JR 26:43.6
53 50 731 MATT BLACK EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 26:45.4
54 51 1205 AUSTIN MCLEAN YOUNGSTOWN ST. SO 26:45.8
55 52 989 GEORGE O'CONNOR OAKLAND SO 26:48.1
56 53 1135 BILLY MCMANUS WABASH JR 26:48.4
57 54 1092 TAYLOR WARDALL UMKC JR 26:49.4
58 55 1023 CULLEN DAVIS PITTSBURGH JR 26:50.0
59 56 1008 JARROD GENTHER OHIO U. SO 26:50.6
60 57 733 DANNY DELANEY EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 26:51.0
61 58 696 JAMES DWYER CLEMSON SO 26:51.1
62 59 1161 ALEX ULLMAN WINDSOR ON 26:51.3
63 648 COLE DILL BRADLEY SO 26:51.5
64 60 1013 BRANDON O'MALLEY OHIO U. SR 26:52.1
65 61 1088 NATHAN KEOWN UMKC FR 26:52.2
66 62 682 SEAN KELLY CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 26:52.3
67 63 695 JOSH DAVIS CLEMSON FR 26:54.6
68 64 1156 JOE KAGUMBA WINDSOR ON 26:54.8
69 65 1134 CORDELL LEWIS WABASH FR 26:55.5
70 776 LARRY JULSON GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 26:56.3
71 66 1136 ADAM TOGAMI WABASH SO 26:57.5
72 67 738 PAXSON MENARD EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 26:58.6
73 68 1133 FABIAN HOUSE WABASH FR 26:59.8
74 69 816 KYLE HAUSER ILLINOIS-CHICAGO FR 27:00.6
75 70 843 SPENCER BURGIN IUPUI JR 27:00.7
76 71 1173 JORDAN CARPENTER WIS.-OSHKOSH SO 27:01.1
77 958 ROGER KLEIN NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 27:01.3
78 72 1132 JARED BURRIS WABASH JR 27:01.4
79 73 1006 CHRIS ALTO OHIO U. SR 27:01.5
80 74 667 JOSH FERGUSON CALVIN JR 27:01.8
81 75 1145 MARK HOLT WESTERN ILLINOIS JR 27:02.5
82 76 1027 WES ROBERTS PITTSBURGH FR 27:03.1
83 77 701 STEPHEN LEWANDOWSKI CLEMSON SO 27:04.2
84 1152 COREY BELLEMORE WINDSOR ON 27:04.3
85 78 814 ARASH DARBANDI ILLINOIS-CHICAGO SR 27:06.0
86 79 1086 JAMES BARNETT UMKC FR 27:06.8
87 80 855 AUSTIN YOUNG IUPUI JR 27:07.1
88 81 1202 NICK GLIHA YOUNGSTOWN ST. JR 27:07.3
89 82 818 PHOTIS KARKALIS ILLINOIS-CHICAGO JR 27:10.7
90 83 677 PHIL SPITZER CALVIN SR 27:11.2
91 84 734 MAX GASSMANN EASTERN ILLINOIS JR 27:11.6
92 85 741 BRUYN YUNK EASTERN ILLINOIS SO 27:12.1
93 86 1103 MIKE MEDRANO UTSA JR 27:12.8
94 87 1107 NOLAWIE TESHOME UTSA FR 27:13.7
95 88 996 NATHAN ZIOLKO OAKLAND JR 27:16.0
96 89 1101 NATHAN COLLIER UTSA SR 27:18.4
97 90 694 TRAVIS CHRISTENBERRY CLEMSON SO 27:19.4
98 91 1012 MICHAEL MCKEAN OHIO U. FR 27:19.8
99 92 1197 MICHAEL MOORE WIS.-STEVENS POINT SR 27:21.7
100 93 1029 LUKE SWOMLEY PITTSBURGH JR 27:23.3
101 94 692 EVAN ABDULLAH CLEMSON SO 27:23.9
102 95 686 TANNER PESONEN CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 27:25.2
103 96 790 LUKE DAIGNEAULT HILLSDALE FR 27:25.7
104 97 676 JONATHAN SCHAAP CALVIN FR 27:25.8
105 98 1191 ALEXANDER GONZALES WIS.-STEVENS POINT JR 27:25.8
106 99 1106 HARVINDER SINGH UTSA JR 27:27.9
107 100 1172 DALTON WOODWORTH WIS.-GREEN BAY SO 27:28.4
108 101 801 NOLAN WOJTOWICZ HILLSDALE SO 27:29.6
109 102 1025 CHRIS MONTGOMERY PITTSBURGH FR 27:29.9
110 845 MITCH HUBNER IUPUI FR 27:30.4
111 103 1181 SEAN KUTZ WIS.-OSHKOSH SR 27:32.9
112 104 1130 NICK BOYCE WABASH JR 27:33.2
113 105 1166 ALEX KIMBLE WIS.-GREEN BAY SR 27:33.4
114 106 1087 GRIFFIN HUMPHREYS UMKC JR 27:33.6
115 107 1117 DAVID RUTKOWSKI VALPARAISO JR 27:34.0
116 108 671 JACOB KUYVENHOVEN CALVIN JR 27:35.0
117 109 817 ANGELOS KARKALIS ILLINOIS-CHICAGO SR 27:35.3
118 730 BRYCE BASTING EASTERN ILLINOIS JR 27:35.3
119 1018 MATT WATTS OHIO U. JR 27:35.9
120 737 RILEY MCINERNEY EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 27:36.1
121 110 1144 CHAD FRENCH WESTERN ILLINOIS FR 27:36.5
122 1153 JEREMY HICK WINDSOR ON 27:37.7
123 111 1090 BRYCE MILLER UMKC FR 27:38.3
124 112 678 NATHAN VANHAITSMA CALVIN FR 27:39.6
125 113 681 ALEC HEWETT CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 27:41.0
126 114 1183 MITCH PAUERS WIS.-OSHKOSH FR 27:42.1
127 115 797 MATTHEW PERKINS HILLSDALE JR 27:43.3
128 690 CASEY VOISIN CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 27:48.7
129 116 789 EVAN CARTER HILLSDALE FR 27:49.4
130 117 1174 MATT CHAMPAN WIS.-OSHKOSH SR 27:50.6
131 118 1151 RYAN WOJDYLA WESTERN ILLINOIS SR 27:50.8
132 119 1195 LUKAS JOHNSTON WIS.-STEVENS POINT FR 27:51.4
133 120 823 GUNNAR STERNE ILLINOIS-CHICAGO SO 27:52.5
134 688 KYLE STACKS CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 27:53.0
135 121 985 RYAN BECK OAKLAND SO 27:54.4
136 854 KARSON TAYS IUPUI FR 27:55.1
137 122 1203 JOHN HUTNYAN YOUNGSTOWN ST. SO 27:56.8
138 673 JEFF MEITLER CALVIN SO 27:58.2
139 123 1024 BEN KISLEY PITTSBURGH SR 28:01.1
140 1177 MIKE FOUST WIS.-OSHKOSH JR 28:01.6
141 124 1207 JON RICHMOND YOUNGSTOWN ST. FR 28:02.4
142 668 GABE GUNNINK CALVIN SR 28:04.8
143 125 1189 MICHAEL EVANS WIS.-STEVENS POINT FR 28:04.9
144 126 1118 DAN WALTERS VALPARAISO FR 28:05.3
145 127 1194 JAMES HEROUX WIS.-STEVENS POINT JR 28:05.9
146 128 1091 ALEX NAIL UMKC JR 28:12.5
147 129 1102 TONY JARAMILLO UTSA SO 28:15.6
148 130 1198 STEPHEN NELSON WIS.-STEVENS POINT SO 28:15.9
149 1009 JAKE GENTILE OHIO U. SO 28:17.0
150 131 1193 DAVID HEBERT WIS.-STEVENS POINT JR 28:17.7
151 1030 JOSH TRZECIAK PITTSBURGH FR 28:20.5
152 132 995 ALEX WEST OAKLAND FR 28:21.5
153 1199 DAN SULLIVAN WIS.-STEVENS POINT SR 28:23.9
154 1192 DENNIS HAAK WIS.-STEVENS POINT JR 28:25.9
155 697 JACK FELIX CLEMSON SO 28:28.4
156 133 1150 ZACH WIEDEMAN WESTERN ILLINOIS SR 28:30.3
157 134 792 CALEB GATCHELL HILLSDALE FR 28:37.7
158 135 1162 ERIC BILITZ WIS.-GREEN BAY FR 28:39.1
159 1182 TYLER MILETTI WIS.-OSHKOSH FR 28:41.1
160 793 LUKE HICKMAN HILLSDALE JR 28:41.5
161 136 812 LUCAS BELTRAN ILLINOIS-CHICAGO FR 28:42.4
162 137 821 NEEL PATEL ILLINOIS-CHICAGO FR 28:43.3
163 138 1105 JAVIER SALAS UTSA SO 28:49.5
164 139 1149 CHASE MARLOW WESTERN ILLINOIS SR 28:52.3
165 788 JOHN BUTLER HILLSDALE JR 28:55.4
166 140 1104 JOAQUIN ORTEGON UTSA JR 29:09.9
167 141 839 CHRIS RUDOLPH IPFW SO 29:12.1
168 142 1113 JESSE GREENHAGEN VALPARAISO FR 29:14.3
169 1026 CHRIS PASTORE PITTSBURGH FR 29:16.6
170 143 1147 TRENTON HOPPER WESTERN ILLINOIS SR 29:17.2
171 819 TOM KOHS ILLINOIS-CHICAGO JR 29:19.3
172 992 SCOTT STOKAN OAKLAND FR 29:22.0
173 144 1089 LARRY LOPEZ UMKC FR 29:27.4
174 145 836 JORDAN HOLLOMAN IPFW SO 29:28.5
175 146 1116 MATT PRZYBYLA VALPARAISO SR 29:31.2
176 147 1146 ANDREW HOOD WESTERN ILLINOIS JR 29:34.2
177 148 842 JOHN YANDL IPFW FR 29:35.4
178 820 CODY LEE ILLINOIS-CHICAGO SO 29:40.1
179 149 832 EVAN BOUCHER IPFW SO 29:50.7
180 150 837 RANDY MCCOMB IPFW JR 30:07.8
181 151 1210 ETHAN WILSON YOUNGSTOWN ST. FR 30:15.1
182 152 835 GARRET GLECKLER IPFW JR 30:22.0
183 153 1115 AUSTIN POLOMBIZIO VALPARAISO SO 30:35.6
184 154 841 PAUL SMITH IPFW JR 30:48.4
185 155 1165 AUSTIN GOKEY WIS.-GREEN BAY FR 30:49.3
186 156 1114 MAX MORELLO VALPARAISO FR 31:04.8
187 157 1167 PAUL MALCORE WIS.-GREEN BAY SR 31:09.6
188 833 TAYLOR CROWELL IPFW SR 31:13.9
189 158 1120 REID ZIMMERMAN VALPARAISO FR 31:21.1
190 838 BRANDON PERRY IPFW SO 31:24.9
191 159 1163 ANDREAU ENDERBY WIS.-GREEN BAY SR 31:37.7
192 1112 NATHAN GAFKJEN VALPARAISO SO 32:20.5
193 160 1168 JACOB NITZKE WIS.-GREEN BAY SR 32:40.2
2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN
Place Name School Time
===== ==================== ============================== == =======
1 NICOLA HOOD NEW MEXICO SR 17:58.2
2 CARRIE JUBE BYU SO 18:21.4
3 AMY CREUTZ GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 18:37.3
4 TAYLOR JONES PURDUE JR 18:40.8
5 ALYCIA THURSTON GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 18:41.7
6 ALISON ROSS MISSOURI JR 18:46.0
7 MADDY ROACH BYU FR 18:47.3
8 HOPE SCHMELZLE PURDUE FR 18:47.8
9 CATHERINE LOMBARDO NOTRE DAME FR 18:47.8
10 ANGELA ELLSWORTH BYU FR 18:48.2
11 KIARA MCINTOSH PURDUE FR 18:49.9
12 KELSEY YOUNG GRAND VALLEY ST. JR 18:50.2
13 RACHEL WEATHERED NORTHWESTERN SO 18:51.5
14 CAITLIN PRIBBLE BRADLEY SO 18:51.9
15 KATIE MORAN NOTRE DAME JR 18:53.9
16 LIBBY LUCIANI MISSOURI FR 18:54.2
17 KATIE WAMPOLE BRADLEY FR 18:55.8
18 KATIE SHAHEEN GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 18:55.9
19 ELLEN SCHMITZ NORTHWESTERN FR 18:56.7
20 ERIKA REDDISH BYU SO 18:58.5
21 STEPHANIE MLADINICH NEW MEXICO SO 19:00.0
22 BAILEY HESSION MISSOURI FR 19:00.3
23 JESSIE BALOGA NORTHWESTERN SO 19:02.9
24 HANNA MERCER UNAT 19:04.5
25 ELLEN PATTERSON NORTHWESTERN FR 19:07.9
26 LANDON WACHTER MISSOURI JR 19:09.7
27 KAYLA DROESSLER LIPSCOMB JR 19:12.2
28 LAUREN CUNNINGHAM BRADLEY FR 19:13.8
29 MALLORY ABEL NORTHWESTERN SR 19:16.2
30 HANNAH MEIER DUKE FR 19:17.9
31 HANNAH SCHERER OAKLAND SR 19:19.6
32 MEGAN KILBRIDE NOTRE DAME SO 19:23.2
33 MARY WHITMORE LOYOLA (ILL.) SR 19:25.3
34 MEGAN CUNNINGHAM MISSOURI FR 19:26.4
35 VALERIA GUZMAN IUPUI FR 19:27.6
36 KAREN LESIEWICZ NOTRE DAME JR 19:29.4
37 MEGAN PRICE BRADLEY FR 19:31.0
38 HANNAH ALDERSON LAMAR JR 19:31.4
39 ALEX TATE LIPSCOMB SO 19:34.5
40 ABBY PETERS PITTSBURGH FR 19:34.7
41 HANNAH MAGNUSON LOYOLA (ILL.) SO 19:40.7
42 TAYLOR ROMINE LIPSCOMB FR 19:41.8
43 NIKI DROLSHAGEN LOYOLA (ILL.) JR 19:42.3
44 KAYLA FRIESEN MISSOURI FR 19:43.0
45 MEGAN HEEDER NOTRE DAME JR 19:44.4
46 MAGGIE LAWRENCE LIPSCOMB JR 19:45.8
47 ASHLEY SCHMITT BRADLEY JR 19:46.2
48 BROOKE MORGAN CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 19:46.6
49 TAYLOR AUSTIN UNAT FR 19:47.7
50 KAILEEN HEALY NOTRE DAME JR 19:49.9
51 TARA TOLLETT OHIO U. FR 19:51.9
52 SARAH KAUFMAN OHIO U. SO 19:52.9
53 ALLISON ROETH OHIO U. SO 19:55.8
54 HANNAH ROSE NORTHWESTERN FR 19:57.5
55 NICOLE LOPEZ-VILLEGA BRADLEY FR 19:57.9
56 KELSEY AMAROSA NOTRE DAME SO 19:58.2
57 JENAE CURLEY OAKLAND JR 19:59.8
58 AMANDA PATTERSON EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 20:00.6
59 SAMANTHA KELLAM WINDSOR ON SR 20:05.8
60 ASHLEY WILE LOYOLA (ILL.) JR 20:06.4
61 KAITLIN CATANIA OAKLAND FR 20:07.5
62 TAYLOR SMITH GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 20:07.9
63 HANNAH LIES LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 20:08.2
64 SHELBY THREN CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 20:10.5
65 GABRIELA DUENAS EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 20:11.2
66 KYELA SPECHT BRADLEY JR 20:12.4
67 ASHLEY SELLERS WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 20:15.4
68 PEYTON ADKINS OHIO U. FR 20:17.1
69 BROOKE PRIESKORN GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 20:18.5
70 TAYLOR CLYSE OHIO U. FR 20:21.9
71 MANDY CAMPBELL IUPUI FR 20:24.2
72 AMY YEOMAN EASTERN ILLINOIS SO 20:27.4
73 JAMIE MADRIGAL CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 20:32.7
74 MICHELLE LUSSIER CLEMSON FR 20:35.9
75 ABBY JAHN LOYOLA (ILL.) JR 20:38.1
76 MISSY DOWD LIPSCOMB SR 20:40.6
77 MEGAN CZARNOWSKI OAKLAND SR 20:42.9
78 KRISTEN ROHRER EASTERN ILLINOIS FR 20:44.0
79 ASHLEY MOYER WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 20:44.4
80 KATIE WILLIAMS IUPUI FR 20:45.1
81 CHRISTINE AUXIER OAKLAND JR 20:48.7
82 RACHEL KACER IPFW FR 20:55.3
83 KATELYN MAYLEE CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 20:56.2
84 ERIN MOSS PITTSBURGH JR 20:59.6
85 SYDNEY CHAPMAN IUPUI FR 21:07.2
86 RILEY MINEART IUPUI FR 21:11.0
87 KATHRYN VAN EGMOND HILLSDALE SO 21:13.9
88 SAMANTHA SZUMINSKI EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 21:25.4
89 LEIGH BRAVENDER OAKLAND SO 21:26.1
90 VALERIE BURNS INDIANA STATE JR 21:26.6
91 ASHLEY SMITH YOUNGSTOWN ST. JR 21:26.7
92 KARSON ROWE IPFW FR 21:27.0
93 MORGAN ENGELHART WIS.-OSHKOSH SR 21:42.9
94 KRYSTAL YORK WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 21:44.2
95 KAITLYN LLEWELLYN LIPSCOMB JR 21:51.6
96 EMILY MCANSH WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 21:52.6
97 RAECHEL BROEK WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 21:56.2
98 CHRISTINE LESLIE IUPUI SR 22:00.9
99 ALEXA NUTTER WIS.-OSHKOSH SR 22:11.1
100 ALEXA BROWN IPFW SO 22:17.8
101 MCKAYLA KEATING IPFW FR 22:20.4
102 MOLLY SMITH CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 22:31.0
103 CHERYL MORRIS IPFW FR 22:40.2
104 MICHELLE MURRAY WIS.-OSHKOSH JR 22:51.2
105 KENDAL WORMUTH WIS.-OSHKOSH SO 22:56.2
106 BETSY GRAY WIS.-OSHKOSH SO 23:34.6
107 EILEEN CARMIGNANI VALPARAISO JR 23:52.0
108 LAUREN STURGEON VALPARAISO FR 24:27.0
109 ANDREA BROWN WIS.-OSHKOSH FR 24:42.6
110 GRACE NELSON VALPARAISO FR 26:24.7
2013 N0TRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN
Place Name School Time
===== ==================== ============================== == =======
1 NICK HAPPE UNAT 25:25.3
2 TIM BALL NOTRE DAME SO 25:42.8
3 CASEY ROUTLEDGE GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 25:48.6
4 TIM VAZQUEZ NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SO 25:49.1
5 JOHN KNOX III EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 26:00.2
6 JP CORDOVA NEW MEXICO JR 26:01.2
7 CAMERON TRINH EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 26:09.6
8 DAVID WEBER NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 26:12.2
9 DONOVAN TORRES NEW MEXICO SO 26:15.0
10 IAN MCGINN MISSOURI FR 26:16.5
11 JARED WINGERTER LIPSCOMB SO 26:21.0
12 T.J. HEFFERNAN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SR 26:23.8
13 DAVID JANET NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 26:24.6
14 CHRIS SPUDIC MISSOURI JR 26:28.2
15 CHRIS QUINN NOTRE DAME JR 26:31.4
16 CHANDLER DYE MISSOURI FR 26:33.8
17 TAIT RUTHERFORD COLUMBIA SO 26:34.5
18 ALEX THORNBURG LOYOLA (ILL.) SR 26:34.9
19 TYLER ANDERSON EASTERN ILLINOIS SO 26:36.9
20 ETHAN BARNES GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 26:37.5
21 MAX ZMIJA IUPUI FR 26:38.8
22 BEN HANDSHOE PURDUE SO 26:40.4
23 RYAN CUTTER IUPUI SO 26:41.8
24 TIM COUSINS COLUMBIA SR 26:45.9
25 NATE ORNDORF GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 26:46.1
26 MIKE JANUSEK LOYOLA (ILL.) SR 26:46.9
27 EVAN EHRENHEIM SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JR 26:47.3
28 CASEY ADAMS COLUMBIA JR 26:48.9
29 TOM ROTONDI MISSOURI FR 26:50.9
30 ZACH PLANK NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) FR 26:51.3
31 JAKA GRABOWSKI UNAT 26:53.0
32 ETHAN ADLFINGER NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) FR 26:54.5
33 XAVIER REED IUPUI FR 26:55.8
34 SCOTT MILLING UNAT FR 26:56.7
35 CHRIS MARCO NOTRE DAME FR 26:57.3
36 MITCHELL WILKINS GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 27:01.2
37 PATRICK YERKS UNAT 27:01.2
38 AUSTIN LANE EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 27:02.2
39 KIRBY LAWSON BUTLER FR 27:02.7
40 NOAH HOWKINS OHIO U. SR 27:04.1
41 JACOB DUMFORD NOTRE DAME FR 27:06.0
42 KEVIN MCMAHON NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) FR 27:11.7
43 ALEX MILNER PURDUE FR 27:15.4
44 ALEX WIND OHIO U. FR 27:15.9
45 TYLER RUSBOLDT MISSOURI FR 27:16.6
46 KIRK BADO BELMONT FR 27:17.1
47 DAMON PRUETT IUPUI FR 27:17.5
48 JOHNNY FULLER NOTRE DAME JR 27:18.7
49 ABIEL MOGOS IUPUI FR 27:19.2
50 DILLON HINEN PURDUE SO 27:23.1
51 ANDRE OTTE CALVIN SO 27:26.1
52 ALEC KOSTELNIK IUPUI FR 27:29.5
53 KHUSHPAL SANGHA LOYOLA (ILL.) SR 27:29.6
54 MATTHEW BRINKMEIER NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SR 27:30.4
55 DANE TYLER WIS.-STEVENS POINT FR 27:31.0
56 JACK RIELY NOTRE DAME SO 27:31.8
57 MICHAEL BIANCHINA BRADLEY FR 27:31.8
58 BILL ROTH EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 27:32.1
59 RUDY BOLT WIS.-STEVENS POINT SO 27:34.4
60 JERRMY WILK GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 27:43.2
61 MICHAEL KOURI BRADLEY SO 27:43.2
62 JOHN WIERENGA HILLSDALE JR 27:43.8
63 STEVEN PHILLIPS CLEMSON SO 27:45.7
64 MATT EVANS OHIO U. FR 27:49.5
65 NICHOLAS LAUREANO UNAT FR 27:57.7
66 JAKE BROWN LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 27:59.0
67 NICK AUKERMAN CALVIN FR 27:59.8
68 CHRIS SCOTT OAKLAND FR 28:03.1
69 SHAWN MASTER WINDSOR ON 28:03.2
70 DAVID LOWERY LIPSCOMB FR 28:03.4
71 ARON SEBHAT NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) SO 28:09.1
72 BRIAN MATEAS EASTERN ILLINOIS SR 28:13.2
73 MATTHEW VANEGMOND HILLSDALE SR 28:14.0
74 ZACH RUTHERFORD GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 28:18.2
75 VICTOR DE LA TORRE EASTERN ILLINOIS JR 28:19.9
76 ALEX MIMLITZ BELMONT FR 28:21.0
77 ANDREW BOSKET LIPSCOMB SO 28:21.7
78 AUSTIN CASASSA LIPSCOMB SO 28:26.3
79 JACK ANDRISTCH CLEMSON SO 28:33.3
80 NICK MCKEE CALVIN JR 28:35.7
81 KEVIN FROST HILLSDALE SO 28:37.2
82 ZACK THOMAS OAKLAND FR 28:39.5
83 MARCUS BRIDGER-WILKI BELMONT SO 28:44.4
84 GRAYSON THOMAS HILLSDALE FR 28:47.2
85 ETHAN NAULT WIS.-STEVENS POINT FR 28:48.7
86 ROBBIE HOHLMAN CALVIN FR 28:52.4
87 WESLEY VANN WIS.-STEVENS POINT FR 29:05.0
88 ANDREW GIFFORD LOYOLA (ILL.) FR 29:20.6
89 JAMES KASPER OHIO U. SO 29:21.6
90 EVAN TUISL BRADLEY JR 29:22.3
91 ALEX ARCHER PITTSBURGH FR 29:22.9
92 MATT DALLAGO PITTSBURGH JR 29:43.7
93 PIETRO MORAN HILLSDALE FR 29:53.0
94 MICHAEL MCCARTY CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 30:03.9
95 ZACH TRANTER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 30:31.8
96 CALVIN VANRYZIN WIS.-STEVENS POINT SO 31:01.4
97 RILEY GARBE WIS.-GREEN BAY FR 31:01.7
98 RILEY SHELTON WIS.-GREEN BAY FR 32:10.8
99 ZACH DIGRINDAKIS VALPARAISO SO 32:19.3
100 RYAN CURTIS IPFW FR 32:24.6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·59001 views
|